Friday, July 27, 2012

Maleficent Close up

Another one i did just to mess around with her a bit more.


Maleficent Transforming.

Mal getting ready to go into her Dragon form. This took longer than i wanted it to. spanned over like 4 sheets of paper for some reason.

                                                " You would DARE Oppose ME!?"

My version of what she would look like without her crown hat thingie.And what is under her robe.

Thursday, July 26, 2012

Maleficent Mistress of Evil

I love me some Mal.....hmm...i may have a thing for women who just want to destroy everything around them....*shrugs* i like Bellatrix for the same reason....anyway the entire time i was doing this i was listening to 'Deep end' which i'll post at the bottom. That is officially her theme song for me.






Character does not belong to me. Belongs to Disney 'Sleeping Beauty' Just added an eddie twist to her.


Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

The Shredder. part A

I'm calling it part A because this is only half of the picture. i am doing a collab with Edison. or trybit which is his DA name if he hasn't changed it. Anyway my half of the collab.


Monday, July 23, 2012

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Chun-li = Thick Asian

I've always loved Chun-li, and Street Fighter, and yes i know this is,....not normal, however i wanted to emphasize on.....stuff. ......yeah....




Anyway this is my version of her outfit....not sure if anyone else did something like this, i haven't looked around yet. For the outfit design i mean, i wanted to keep it as close to her original as i wanted to. with my own twist of things. to see bigger version i guess you have to click on it, then right click, and choose view image.......meh.

I'm so hot for you.

finished Mira pic.


Friday, July 20, 2012

Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Mira Firestar

an old super hero i did a long time ago, wanted to mess around with the top of her outfit a little.



                                                     that's her in the upper left corner.



                                                   and with her flame power semi active.

The Batmobiles

These are by far my two favorite versions of the batmobile




                                         and ofcourse for nostalgia the Adam West mobile.



Images are random pics i got off of google. I am not the owner of these.

Quick Black Panther sketch

never did one of him, so i thought i would. one of the fastest drawings i ever did so far.



Tuesday, July 17, 2012

mega man sketches

yep....



Mega Man

i'm not a fan of the mega man X series. i love the old school one. I also remember * being my favorite one. i refuse to re-play it because you know what happens when you do that to something you did as a kid. I prefer to remember it as i did back then.





                                              and one without the blue stuff around it





Sunday, July 8, 2012

True Lord of the Triforce

I love Ganondorf! huge fan of that character. i loved seeing him everytime in the Zelda games. ofcourse we all know nothing compares to his appearance in Ocarina of Time. i would love to see him beat the dog shit out of link and rule hyrule at least ONCE!!!.....anyway this is my version of him.

here is some old drawings i did of him before i liked the way i did the last one.



an old one i did of him in his prime. but with a beard....because beards are epic like that.





old one of hyrule in flames and this one i wanted to re-do but mainly of him so i came up with this ...





and ofcourse when i think Ganon the only song that pops into mind is this one. which is slightly re-done by Zero who is awesome at doing LOZ music as well as others, check his stuff out on youtube.


Saturday, July 7, 2012

my cat KeeKee

*shrugs* i loves her. she keeps me sane somewhat, whether she knows it or not.


Friday, July 6, 2012

Lord Sidious

Wanted to re-do an old drawing i did of Emperor Palpatine.....because he's awesome like that. He is one of my favorite sith lords besides Exar Kun, and Bane. Anyway here is the one i did before.




and the re-drawn one..... i still like the original one.



everytime i see Sidious the only thing i ever here is that line from revenge of the sith.....and no it's not POWAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!! UNLIMITED.....POWAAAAAAAA!!!! although that one is good, the one im talking about is when he's talking to vader and says. "Every single Jedi is now an enemy of the Repiblic....Inlcuding your friend, Obi-wan Kenobi." i love that line for some reason.

sketching ....again

same thing



more sketches


yep





this is for something special.. :)

librarian quick sketch

boobs....




librarians= hawtness...maybe?...sometimes?....pffft idk.

random sketches

yep




Thursday, July 5, 2012

Krueger

Another Freddy drawing. got inspired after watching the original this morning, as well as the remake. I like both but the original waay better. I am not taking anything away from Jackie, he did a good job. But i didn't care for the other characters much or the makeup they did for freddy. I guess i am just to used to the Robert Englund freddy. which is what all my freddy drawings are based off.



Wednesday, July 4, 2012

You can watch, but only MR. J can touch!

i Love Harley Quinn, been a long time since i did a drawing of her. also just so you know i am not good at doing water effects at all....so bare with it.



Victor Von Doom

One of my favorite Marvel Villains.



Doing this for a Dr Doom group i am in on Deviant Art.

Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Steam punk attempt

yep..............unfinished version





still not done, i want to do something to take down the bulkiness of that light.....not sure what to do yet though.